Greylock Hillclimb Results – 2016

Official results from the NCC Greylock Hillclimb Time Trial, Saturday, September 10, 2016.

Overall ResultsCategory Results

Overall Results

Place Name Time Category Team Location
1 Erik Levinsohn 0:39:00 Men 20-29 Yale University New Haven, CT
2 Jay Gump 0:41:00 Men 40-49 Conway, MA
3 Edward Owens 0:42:12 Men 20-29 Brooklyn, NY
4 Pj Bottoms 0:42:35 Men 30-39 skylands cycling Newton, NJ
5 Will Carroll 0:42:42 Men 30-39 CRCA / E2Value Ossining, NY
6 William Crabtree 0:43:23 Men 30-39 Community Bicycle Racing Lexington, MA
7 Andreas Runggatscher 0:43:33 Men 40-49 FinKraft Cycling Team Monroe, NY
8 Michael Markowicz 0:43:39 Men 40-49 CT Cycling Advancement Program Glastonbury, CT
9 David Hoyle 0:44:08 Men 30-39 CT Cycling Advancement Program Newington, CT
10 Andrew Borden 0:44:31 Men U20
11 Daniel McCabe 0:45:11 Men 30-39 Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge Whitman, MA
12 Gary Steinberg 0:45:42 Men 40-49 Brauer / Mick Management Ringwood, NJ
13 William Thompson 0:45:58 Men 50-59 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles West Hartford, CT
14 Nicolas Sabatelli 0:46:11 Men U20
15 Nicholas Fanaras 0:46:18 Men 40-49 Riverside Racing Amesbury, MA
16 Matt Musiac 0:46:36 Men 30-39
17 Mark Virello 0:46:41 Men 60-69 Blue Hills CC/Bikebarnracing Boston, MA
18 Tom Fagan 0:46:50 Men 50-59 ATA Cycle Stow, MA
19 Eric Donten 0:47:11 Men 20-29 Milford, PA
20 Don Kjelleren 0:47:35 Men 50-59 Williamstown, MA
21 Daniel Ronsani 0:47:52 Men 30-39 Hudson, NY
22 Ulandt Kim 0:48:33 Men 40-49 Wheelworks Somerville, MA
23 Mark McCarthy 0:48:39 Men 60-69 TREK FACTORY RACING Rochester, NY
24 Charlie Casey 0:48:56 Men 50-59 Alplaus, NY
25 Nathan Kunsman 0:49:04 Men U20 South Burlington, VT
26 Jack Drizhal 0:49:19 Men 30-39 Drizhal Callicoon, NY
27 Kevin Bessett 0:49:27 Men 50-59 1K2GO SPORTS Cycling Team Richmond, VT
28 Matthew Sheldon 0:49:36 Men 30-39 Warwick, MA
29 Luke Sedor Protti 0:49:44 Men U20 NCC Shutesbury, MA
30 Colin Brant 0:49:48 Men 50-59 North Bennington, VT
31 David Marti 0:50:01 Men 60-69 Northford, CT
32 Tom Coughlan 0:50:26 Men 50-59 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford, MA
33 Matt Polus 0:50:41 Men 20-29 Hollis, NH
34 Robert Degrace 0:50:52 Men 50-59 Lunenburg, MA
35 Jason Kurland 0:50:53 Men 30-39 Shrewsbury, MA
36 Julie Tracy 0:50:56 Women 30-39 Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling Roslindale, MA
37 Anup Menon 0:51:01 Men 30-39 New Haven, CT
38 Joshua Moran 0:51:10 Men 30-39 North Adams, MA
39 Michael Sloan 0:51:24 Men 50-59 Millbrook, NY
40 Donald Kimball 0:51:28 Men 50-59
41 Chris Peabody 0:51:53 Men 40-49 Team Fit Werx North Reading, MA
42 Thorsten Dennerline 0:51:56 Men 40-49 Bennington, VT
43 Madeline Nagy 0:52:04 Women 40-49 NCC Hatfield, MA
44 Jonathan Green 0:52:09 Men 40-49 Down Cycle Croton-On-Hudson, NY
45 Jonathan Molk 0:52:23 Men 50-59 canyon ranch Lenox, MA
46 Michael Seo 0:52:25 Men 50-59 Total Training and Endurance Westport, CT
47 Michael McCusker 0:52:44 Men 60-69 Northampton Cycling Club Buckland, MA
48 Matthew Nowak 0:52:51 Men U20 Northampton Cycling Club Southampton, MA
49 Evan Osler 0:52:56 Men 30-39 Northampton, MA
50 Michelle Rorke 0:53:04 Women 30-39 New York, NY
51 Jody Dean 0:53:13 Men 50-59 Assabet bicycles Hudson, MA
52 Ari Bannish 0:53:23 Men U20 Westfield, MA
53 Richard Bastone 0:53:29 Men 50-59 Down Cycles Cortlandt Manor, NY
54 Sean Dacus 0:53:45 Men 40-49 Happy Valley Racing Conway, MA
55 Kevin Clark 0:53:49 Men 50-59 Marti Shea Coaching Hubbardston, MA
56 Jonathan O’Keeffe 0:53:53 Men 40-49 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) Amherst, MA
57 Bill Dodge 0:53:55 Men 60-69 McLean, VA
58 David Harvey 0:54:09 Men U20
59 David Bichara 0:54:14 Men 30-39 Cambridge, MA
60 Greg Herzhauser 0:54:21 Men 40-49 Claverack, NY
61 Bruce MacKenzie 0:54:24 Men 40-49 Lunenburg, MA
62 Bob Treadwell 0:54:29 Men 60-69 Destination Cycling Temple, NH
63 Babak Najafi 0:54:44 Men 50-59 Newton, MA
64 Kira Payer 0:54:56 Women U20 BCA/Linen Housatonic, MA
65 Jay Jablanski 0:54:59 Men 30-39 Ancram, NY
66 Jim Levinsohn 0:55:08 Men 50-59 Yale University New Haven, CT
67 Tim Cary 0:55:17 Men 30-39 Easthampton, MA
68 Bill Johnson 0:55:29 Men 50-59 Amherst, MA
69 Ronnie Poplar 0:55:33 Men 60-69 Wilmington, VT
70 Peter Ricco 0:56:05 Men 50-59
71 Edward Calabrese 0:56:11 Men 70-79 Amherst, MA
72 Nicholas Groll 0:56:12 Men 20-29 Wynantskill, NY
73 Michael Forzano 0:56:17 Men 30-39 Riverside, RI
74 Claudio Torres 0:56:23 Men 50-59 Brooklyn, NY
75 Nolan Menachemson 0:56:40 Men 50-59 TTEndurance Westport, CT
76 Aaron Demaio 0:56:55 Men 40-49 Conway, MA
77 Jim Williams 0:57:32 Men 40-49 TT Endurance Westport, CT
78 Ron Lester 0:57:48 Men 50-59 Coeymans Hollow, NY
79 Peter Rayton 0:58:02 Men 60-69 Guys Tours Northampton, MA
80 Robert Hurd 0:58:05 Men 50-59 Higganum, CT
81 Chris Eagan 0:58:32 Men 60-69
82 Laurel Ross 0:58:58 Women 60-69 Target Training & Endurance Riverside, CT
83 Alex Laifer 0:58:58 Men 20-29 Horseheads, NY
84 Doug Deitz 0:59:13 Men 60-69 Norwell, MA
85 Christian Carvey 0:59:16 Women 30-39
86 Gena Deribeaux 0:59:18 Women 40-49 TT Endurance Trumbull, CT
87 Samuel R Hanford 0:59:25 Men 60-69 CCAP Ivoryton, CT
88 Nathaniel Strick 0:59:34 Men 30-39 Bloomfield, CT
89 Jeremy Lester 0:59:37 Men 30-39 Ballston Spa, NY
90 Catherine Poplar 0:59:38 Women 50-59 Wilmington, VT
91 Garth Mastello 0:59:59 Men 50-59 Russell, MA
92 Cindy White 1:00:11 Women 50-59 NCC Westhampton, MA
93 Andrew Bressem 1:00:24 Men 40-49 Southwick, MA
94 Graham Rae 1:00:26 Men 60-69 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Groton, MA
95 James Sabatino 1:00:34 Men 50-59 Agawam, MA
96 Nicolangelo Scibelli 1:00:43 Men 50-59 Simsbury, CT
97 Christopher Sohn 1:00:47 Men 40-49 Troy, NY
98 Alexandra Danforth 1:00:51 Women 60-69 Wellington, FL
99 Thomas Voytek 1:00:54 Men 50-59 Unattached Wallingford, CT
100 Steve Armand 1:01:01 Men 50-59 Rowley, MA
101 Andrew Posner 1:01:36 Men 30-39 Providence, RI
102 David Juneau 1:01:57 Men 50-59 TTEndurance Weston, CT
103 Julie Bernardi 1:02:47 Women 50-59 Littleton, MA
104 Daniel Smick 1:03:32 Men 40-49 New Canaan, CT
105 Kenneth Cestone 1:03:52 Men 70-79 Bennington, VT
106 Louis Laskey 1:03:56 Men 60-69 Natick, MA
107 Steve Giles 1:04:00 Men 50-59 Salisbury, VT
108 Eric Thompson-Martin 1:04:40 Men U20 Amherst, MA
109 Jeffrey Wilson 1:05:00 Men 50-59 Leominster, MA
110 John Kennedy 1:05:52 Men 50-59 Providence, RI
111 Rick Lewis 1:06:30 Men 60-69 Body & Soul Swanzey, NH
112 Brian Sunskis 1:07:01 Men 50-59 Williamstown, MA
113 Chris Arrigoni 1:07:04 Men 20-29 Higganum, CT
114 Kevin Picard 1:07:20 Men U20 Charlton, MA
115 Stephen Berghash 1:07:25 Men 50-59
116 Alissa Zbikowski 1:07:42 Women 40-49 Hubbardston, MA
117 Mandy Howell Mcdonnell 1:07:49 Women 40-49 TT Endurance Fairfield, CT
118 Roger Stawasz 1:08:24 Men 60-69 Northampton Cycling Club Northampton, MA
119 Clare Seel 1:08:51 Women 40-49 Weston, MA
120 Peter Foley 1:09:21 Men 60-69 Motley Wellesley, MA
121 Carl Ullman 1:09:29 Men 60-69 West Harford, CT
122 Stephen Reynolds 1:09:55 Men 50-59 independent Averill Park, NY
123 Angelo Carbone-Goodwin 1:10:22 Men U20 CCB racing Lebanon, NH
124 Jean-Claude Leclerc 1:13:10 Men 70-79 Montreal, QC
125 Nikki Montanaro 1:13:31 Women U20 bikebarnracing.com Kingston, MA
126 Sarah Ritzmann 1:14:30 Women 20-29 Bike Berkshire North Williamstown, MA
127 Tom Shiffer 1:16:38 Men 50-59 Cadence Wealth Management Shrewsbury, MA
128 Heather Owens 1:16:53 Women 50-59 W.E. Stedman Co. North Kingstown, RI
129 Steven Kunsman 1:18:27 Men 40-49
130 Jim Moulton 1:18:38 Men 30-39
131 Jess Giannini 1:19:12 Men 30-39 Simsbury, CT
132 Jon Heydenreich 1:21:32 Men 60-69 North Andover, MA
133 Nicholas & Mia Howard 1:27:15 Tandem
134 Jean-Paul Des Pres 1:30:51 Men 50-59 Cambridge, MA
135 David Bohmiller 1:34:33 Men 30-39 Framingham, MA

Results by Category

Cat
Place
Overall
Place
Name Time Category Team Location
1 10 Andrew Borden 0:44:31 Men U20
2 14 Nicolas Sabatelli 0:46:11 Men U20
3 25 Nathan Kunsman 0:49:04 Men U20 South Burlington, VT
4 29 Luke Sedor Protti 0:49:44 Men U20 NCC Shutesbury, MA
5 48 Matthew Nowak 0:52:51 Men U20 Northampton Cycling Club Southampton, MA
6 52 Ari Bannish 0:53:23 Men U20 Westfield, MA
7 58 David Harvey 0:54:09 Men U20
8 108 Eric Thompson-Martin 1:04:40 Men U20 Amherst, MA
9 114 Kevin Picard 1:07:20 Men U20 Charlton, MA
10 123 Angelo Carbone-Goodwin 1:10:22 Men U20 CCB racing Lebanon, NH
1 1 Erik Levinsohn 0:39:00 Men 20-29 Yale University New Haven, CT
2 3 Edward Owens 0:42:12 Men 20-29 Brooklyn, NY
3 19 Eric Donten 0:47:11 Men 20-29 Milford, PA
4 33 Matt Polus 0:50:41 Men 20-29 Hollis, NH
5 72 Nicholas Groll 0:56:12 Men 20-29 Wynantskill, NY
6 83 Alex Laifer 0:58:58 Men 20-29 Horseheads, NY
7 113 Chris Arrigoni 1:07:04 Men 20-29 Higganum, CT
1 4 Pj Bottoms 0:42:35 Men 30-39 skylands cycling Newton, NJ
2 5 Will Carroll 0:42:42 Men 30-39 CRCA / E2Value Ossining, NY
3 6 William Crabtree 0:43:23 Men 30-39 Community Bicycle Racing Lexington, MA
4 9 David Hoyle 0:44:08 Men 30-39 CT Cycling Advancement Program Newington, CT
5 11 Daniel McCabe 0:45:11 Men 30-39 Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge Whitman, MA
6 16 Matt Musiac 0:46:36 Men 30-39
7 21 Daniel Ronsani 0:47:52 Men 30-39 Hudson, NY
8 26 Jack Drizhal 0:49:19 Men 30-39 Drizhal Callicoon, NY
9 28 Matthew Sheldon 0:49:36 Men 30-39 Warwick, MA
10 35 Jason Kurland 0:50:53 Men 30-39 Shrewsbury, MA
11 37 Anup Menon 0:51:01 Men 30-39 New Haven, CT
12 38 Joshua Moran 0:51:10 Men 30-39 North Adams, MA
13 49 Evan Osler 0:52:56 Men 30-39 Northampton, MA
14 59 David Bichara 0:54:14 Men 30-39 Cambridge, MA
15 65 Jay Jablanski 0:54:59 Men 30-39 Ancram, NY
16 67 Tim Cary 0:55:17 Men 30-39 Easthampton, MA
17 73 Michael Forzano 0:56:17 Men 30-39 Riverside, RI
18 88 Nathaniel Strick 0:59:34 Men 30-39 Bloomfield, CT
19 89 Jeremy Lester 0:59:37 Men 30-39 Ballston Spa, NY
20 101 Andrew Posner 1:01:36 Men 30-39 Providence, RI
21 130 Jim Moulton 1:18:38 Men 30-39
22 131 Jess Giannini 1:19:12 Men 30-39 Simsbury, CT
23 135 David Bohmiller 1:34:33 Men 30-39 Framingham, MA
1 2 Jay Gump 0:41:00 Men 40-49 Conway, MA
2 7 Andreas Runggatscher 0:43:33 Men 40-49 FinKraft Cycling Team Monroe, NY
3 8 Michael Markowicz 0:43:39 Men 40-49 CT Cycling Advancement Program Glastonbury, CT
4 12 Gary Steinberg 0:45:42 Men 40-49 Brauer / Mick Management Ringwood, NJ
5 15 Nicholas Fanaras 0:46:18 Men 40-49 Riverside Racing Amesbury, MA
6 22 Ulandt Kim 0:48:33 Men 40-49 Wheelworks Somerville, MA
7 41 Chris Peabody 0:51:53 Men 40-49 Team Fit Werx North Reading, MA
8 42 Thorsten Dennerline 0:51:56 Men 40-49 Bennington, VT
9 44 Jonathan Green 0:52:09 Men 40-49 Down Cycle Croton-On-Hudson, NY
10 54 Sean Dacus 0:53:45 Men 40-49 Happy Valley Racing Conway, MA
11 56 Jonathan O’Keeffe 0:53:53 Men 40-49 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) Amherst, MA
12 60 Greg Herzhauser 0:54:21 Men 40-49 Claverack, NY
13 61 Bruce MacKenzie 0:54:24 Men 40-49 Lunenburg, MA
14 76 Aaron Demaio 0:56:55 Men 40-49 Conway, MA
15 77 Jim Williams 0:57:32 Men 40-49 TT Endurance Westport, CT
16 93 Andrew Bressem 1:00:24 Men 40-49 Southwick, MA
17 97 Christopher Sohn 1:00:47 Men 40-49 Troy, NY
18 104 Daniel Smick 1:03:32 Men 40-49 New Canaan, CT
19 129 Steven Kunsman 1:18:27 Men 40-49
1 13 William Thompson 0:45:58 Men 50-59 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles West Hartford, CT
2 18 Tom Fagan 0:46:50 Men 50-59 ATA Cycle Stow, MA
3 20 Don Kjelleren 0:47:35 Men 50-59 Williamstown, MA
4 24 Charlie Casey 0:48:56 Men 50-59 Alplaus, NY
5 27 Kevin Bessett 0:49:27 Men 50-59 1K2GO SPORTS Cycling Team Richmond, VT
6 30 Colin Brant 0:49:48 Men 50-59 North Bennington, VT
7 32 Tom Coughlan 0:50:26 Men 50-59 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford, MA
8 34 Robert Degrace 0:50:52 Men 50-59 Lunenburg, MA
9 39 Michael Sloan 0:51:24 Men 50-59 Millbrook, NY
10 40 Donald Kimball 0:51:28 Men 50-59
11 45 Jonathan Molk 0:52:23 Men 50-59 canyon ranch Lenox, MA
12 46 Michael Seo 0:52:25 Men 50-59 Total Training and Endurance Westport, CT
13 51 Jody Dean 0:53:13 Men 50-59 Assabet bicycles Hudson, MA
14 53 Richard Bastone 0:53:29 Men 50-59 Down Cycles Cortlandt Manor, NY
15 55 Kevin Clark 0:53:49 Men 50-59 Marti Shea Coaching Hubbardston, MA
16 63 Babak Najafi 0:54:44 Men 50-59 Newton, MA
17 66 Jim Levinsohn 0:55:08 Men 50-59 Yale University New Haven, CT
18 68 Bill Johnson 0:55:29 Men 50-59 Amherst, MA
19 70 Peter Ricco 0:56:05 Men 50-59
20 74 Claudio Torres 0:56:23 Men 50-59 Brooklyn, NY
21 75 Nolan Menachemson 0:56:40 Men 50-59 TTEndurance Westport, CT
22 78 Ron Lester 0:57:48 Men 50-59 Coeymans Hollow, NY
23 80 Robert Hurd 0:58:05 Men 50-59 Higganum, CT
24 91 Garth Mastello 0:59:59 Men 50-59 Russell, MA
25 95 James Sabatino 1:00:34 Men 50-59 Agawam, MA
26 96 Nicolangelo Scibelli 1:00:43 Men 50-59 Simsbury, CT
27 99 Thomas Voytek 1:00:54 Men 50-59 Unattached Wallingford, CT
28 100 Steve Armand 1:01:01 Men 50-59 Rowley, MA
29 102 David Juneau 1:01:57 Men 50-59 TTEndurance Weston, CT
30 107 Steve Giles 1:04:00 Men 50-59 Salisbury, VT
31 109 Jeffrey Wilson 1:05:00 Men 50-59 Leominster, MA
32 110 John Kennedy 1:05:52 Men 50-59 Providence, RI
33 112 Brian Sunskis 1:07:01 Men 50-59 Williamstown, MA
34 115 Stephen Berghash 1:07:25 Men 50-59
35 122 Stephen Reynolds 1:09:55 Men 50-59 independent Averill Park, NY
36 127 Tom Shiffer 1:16:38 Men 50-59 Cadence Wealth Management Shrewsbury, MA
37 134 Jean-Paul Des Pres 1:30:51 Men 50-59 Cambridge, MA
1 17 Mark Virello 0:46:41 Men 60-69 Blue Hills CC/Bikebarnracing Boston, MA
2 23 Mark McCarthy 0:48:39 Men 60-69 TREK FACTORY RACING Rochester, NY
3 31 David Marti 0:50:01 Men 60-69 Northford, CT
4 47 Michael McCusker 0:52:44 Men 60-69 Northampton Cycling Club Buckland, MA
5 57 Bill Dodge 0:53:55 Men 60-69 McLean, VA
6 62 Bob Treadwell 0:54:29 Men 60-69 Destination Cycling Temple, NH
7 69 Ronnie Poplar 0:55:33 Men 60-69 Wilmington, VT
8 79 Peter Rayton 0:58:02 Men 60-69 Guys Tours Northampton, MA
9 81 Chris Eagan 0:58:32 Men 60-69
10 84 Doug Deitz 0:59:13 Men 60-69 Norwell, MA
11 87 Samuel R Hanford 0:59:25 Men 60-69 CCAP Ivoryton, CT
12 94 Graham Rae 1:00:26 Men 60-69 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Groton, MA
13 106 Louis Laskey 1:03:56 Men 60-69 Natick, MA
14 111 Rick Lewis 1:06:30 Men 60-69 Body & Soul Swanzey, NH
15 118 Roger Stawasz 1:08:24 Men 60-69 Northampton Cycling Club Northampton, MA
16 120 Peter Foley 1:09:21 Men 60-69 Motley Wellesley, MA
17 121 Carl Ullman 1:09:29 Men 60-69 West Harford, CT
18 132 Jon Heydenreich 1:21:32 Men 60-69 North Andover, MA
1 71 Edward Calabrese 0:56:11 Men 70-79 Amherst, MA
2 105 Kenneth Cestone 1:03:52 Men 70-79 Bennington, VT
3 124 Jean-Claude Leclerc 1:13:10 Men 70-79 Montreal, QC
1 133 Nicholas & Mia Howard 1:27:15 Tandem
1 64 Kira Payer 0:54:56 Women U20 BCA/Linen Housatonic, MA
2 125 Nikki Montanaro 1:13:31 Women U20 bikebarnracing.com Kingston, MA
1 126 Sarah Ritzmann 1:14:30 Women 20-29 Bike Berkshire North Williamstown, MA
1 36 Julie Tracy 0:50:56 Women 30-39 Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling Roslindale, MA
2 50 Michelle Rorke 0:53:04 Women 30-39 New York, NY
3 85 Christian Carvey 0:59:16 Women 30-39
1 43 Madeline Nagy 0:52:04 Women 40-49 NCC Hatfield, MA
2 86 Gena Deribeaux 0:59:18 Women 40-49 TT Endurance Trumbull, CT
3 116 Alissa Zbikowski 1:07:42 Women 40-49 Hubbardston, MA
4 117 Mandy Howell Mcdonnell 1:07:49 Women 40-49 TT Endurance Fairfield, CT
5 119 Clare Seel 1:08:51 Women 40-49 Weston, MA
1 90 Catherine Poplar 0:59:38 Women 50-59 Wilmington, VT
2 92 Cindy White 1:00:11 Women 50-59 NCC Westhampton, MA
3 103 Julie Bernardi 1:02:47 Women 50-59 Littleton, MA
4 128 Heather Owens 1:16:53 Women 50-59 W.E. Stedman Co. North Kingstown, RI
1 82 Laurel Ross 0:58:58 Women 60-69 Target Training & Endurance Riverside, CT
2 98 Alexandra Danforth 1:00:51 Women 60-69 Wellington, FL