Official results from the NCC Greylock Hillclimb Time Trial, Saturday, September 13, 2014.

Overall ResultsCategory Results


Overall Results

Place Name Time Category Team Location
1 Jay Gump 41:14 Men 45-49 Conway, MA
2 Erik Vandendries 42:21 Men 45-49 545 Velo Chestnut Hill, MA
3 Christopher Welch 42:49 Men 15-19 Killington Mountain School Barneveld, NY
4 Mark Miller 43:10 Men 20-34 Elm City Velo pb Andy’s Cycle Marlborough, NH
5 Andreas Runggatscher 43:22 Men 40-44 FinKraft Cycling Team Monroe, NY
6 Keith Mullaly 44:01 Men 15-19 Capitol Velo Club Wethersfield, CT
7 Zachariah Page 44:11 Men 20-34 Northampton Cycling Club Sunderland, MA
8 Marti Shea 44:54 Women 50-54 Destination Cycling Marblehead, MA
9 Eric Donten 44:57 Men 20-34 Milford, PA
10 Sam Stevens 45:03 Men 40-44 Berlin bike Middletown, CT
11 William Thompson 45:22 Men 55-59 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles West Hartford, CT
12 P J Mcquade 45:37 Men 20-34 Minuteman Road Club Millbury, MA
13 Sean Gilbert 45:55 Men 20-34 Andover, MA
14 Eric Sutherland 46:10 Men 50-54
15 Guy Poirier 46:11 Men 50-54 bethel cycle Norwalk, CT
16 Nicholas Fanaras 46:12 Men 35-39 Riverside Racing Amesbury, MA
17 Carson Poe 46:13 Men 35-39 Northampton Cycling Club Northampton, MA
18 Ian Stratton 46:50 Men 40-44 Sterling, MA
18 Michael J Johnson 46:50 Men 50-54 Sawmill Cycles Honesdale, PA
20 Daniel Mccabe 46:52 Men 20-34 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles Whitman, MA
21 Kenneth Buno 47:25 Men 20-34 Valatie, NY
22 Joe Tonon 47:26 Men 50-54 Destination Cycling Marblehead, MA
23 Steven Morse 47:43 Men 40-44 Providence Velo | Blackstone Bicycles Pawtucket, RI
23 Mark Johnson 47:43 Men 55-59 Louisville, CO
25 Thomas Coleman 47:58 Men 20-34 Northhampton Cycling Club Athol, MA
26 Maxwell Godbey 48:02 Men 15-19 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles Canton, MA
27 Tom O’Neill 48:06 Men 45-49 Down Cycles Cortlandt Manor, NY
28 Brett Rutledge 48:32 Men 50-54 545 Velo Westboro, MA
29 Paul Malan 48:56 Men 50-54 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team East Greenwich, RI
30 John Simpson 48:58 Men 50-54 Concord, MA
31 Jack Drizhal 49:09 Men 20-34 Lashers’ Cosmic Wheel Callicoon NY Callicoon, NY
32 Mark Mccarthy 49:11 Men 60-64 PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING Fairport, NY
33 Doug Aspinwall 49:34 Men 45-49 Easthampton, MA
34 Chris Peabody 49:40 Men 40-44 Team Fit Werx North Reading, MA
35 Nick Sabatelli 49:51 Men 15-19
36 Tai Sutliff 49:57 Men 40-44 West Newton, MA
37 Casey Clarke 50:11 Men 35-39 Cadence Wealth Management Southborough, MA
38 Lucas Gubinski 50:14 Men 20-34 SHERPA Fairfield, CT
39 Chris Welch 50:20 Men 55-59 GS MVBC Barneveld, NY
40 Jason Kurland 50:22 Men 20-34 Shrewsbury, MA
41 Kevin Clark 50:28 Men 45-49 Hubbardston, MA
42 Michael Hempstead 50:37 Men 45-49 Northampton Cycling Club Northampton, MA
43 David Davis 50:39 Men 60-64 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery Petersham, MA
44 Michael Claus 51:00 Men 50-54 Portland Velo Kennebunk, ME
44 David Marti 51:00 Men 55-59 Northford, CT
46 Madeline Mckeever 51:04 Women 20-34 Weslove Providence, RI
47 John Squires 51:21 Men 55-59 Millwood, NY
48 Kurt Brouillette 51:27 Men 20-34 KB Cycles Monson, MA
49 Mitchell Isaacson 52:05 Men 20-34 Weslove Providence, RI
50 Thorsten Dedennerline 52:09 Men 40-44 Bennington, VT
51 James Godbey 52:19 Men 55-59 545 Velo Canton, MA
52 Ronnie Poplar 52:21 Men 65-69 Vermont’s Tops Wilmington, VT
53 Sean Dacus 52:32 Men 40-44 Happy Valley Racing Conway, MA
54 Joshua Moran 52:47 Men 20-34 North Adams, MA
55 Stuart Abramson 52:52 Men 50-54 OA/Cyclemania Falmouth, ME
56 Kyle Mullaly 52:58 Men 14U Capitol Velo Club Wethersfield, CT
57 Dennis Kelly 52:59 Men 55-59 Woodstock Cycling Woodstock, CT
58 Kristian Whitsett 53:02 Men 35-39 Shelburne Falls, MA
59 Derek Allard 53:03 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club Easthampton, MA
60 Madeline Nagy 53:09 Women 45-49 NCC Hatfield, MA
61 Ron Goodwin 53:10 Men 45-49 CCB Racing Silver Lake, NH
62 Roberto Ludovico 53:11 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) Amherst, MA
63 Evan Osler 53:24 Men 20-34 1K2GO Coffee – Burris Logistics Northampton, MA
64 Peter Tur 53:27 Men 20-34 Northampton, MA
65 Marc Cotnoir 53:32 Men 55-59
66 Dennis Oconnor 53:40 Men 50-54 CTS (Carmichael Training Systems) Orford, NH
67 Roy Currie 53:42 Men 55-59 Northampton Cycling Club Granby, MA
68 Tim Cary 53:45 Men 35-39 Northampton Cycling Club Easthampton, MA
69 Geoffrey Shreck 54:07 Men 45-49 Hampton, NH
70 Joerg Hartmann 54:11 Men 45-49 Amherst, MA
71 Babak Najafi 54:13 Men 50-54 Newton, MA
72 Philip Karp 54:21 Men 45-49 Sudbury, MA
73 Jonathan O’keeffe 54:23 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) Amherst, MA
74 Jody Dean 54:26 Men 55-59 Minuteman Road club Hudson, MA
75 John Maunders 54:30 Men 50-54 Tri-Action Mont-Tremblant Mont-Tremblant, QC
76 Matthew Thomas 54:41 Men 20-34 Epping, NH
77 Steve Owens 54:42 Men 50-54 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Friendship, MD
78 Nathan Kunsman 54:46 Men 14U new england bicycle Southwick, MA
78 Chris Armen 54:46 Men 60-64 Eastern Bloc Collinsville, CT
80 Richard Bastone 54:51 Men 50-54 DOWN CYCLES Cortlandt Manor, NY
81 Jeffrey Williams 55:27 Men 20-34
82 Kevin Mepham 55:44 Men 50-54 Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
83 Mike Conway 55:51 Men 50-54 Colchester, CT
84 Edward Calabrese 56:14 Men 65-69 Amherst, MA
85 Caroline Stem 56:20 Women 45-49 NCC Saratoga Springs, NY
86 Alexa Gubinski 56:23 Women 20-34 Sherpa Fairfield, CT
87 Robert Olsson 56:55 Men 60-64 DOWN CYCLES Croton-on-Hudson, NY
88 Mary Hynes Johanson 57:11 Women 55-59 Belmont, MA
89 Mark Curley 57:19 Men 55-59 New York, NY
90 Lavelle Charles 57:33 Men 35-39 Worcester, MA
91 Margaret Thompson 57:53 Women 60-64 Team Hammer Nutrition Clinton, NY
92 Ron Cypers 57:59 Men 55-59
93 Kenneth Cestone 58:15 Men 75-79 Bennington, VT
94 Doug Deitz 58:44 Men 55-59 Norwell, MA
95 Matthew Nowak 59:06 Men 14U NCC Southampton, MA
95 Laura Mullaly 59:06 Women 50-54 Capitol Velo Club/Suburban Subaru Wethersfield, CT
97 Attila Meretei 59:15 Men 40-44 Hanover, NH
98 Peter Christakos 59:29 Men 45-49 Northampton, MA
99 Taryn Fiorenza 59:38 Women 35-39 Dover, NH
100 Bob Ethier & Lisa Chase 59:40 Tandem Chase-ing Bob Florence, MA
101 Jeff Lampman 1:00:16 Men 50-54 Altamont, NY
102 Emanuel Sardinha 1:00:21 Men 40-44 Westfield, MA
103 Alexandra Danforth 1:00:25 Women 60-64
104 Steven King 1:00:32 Men 60-64 Exeter, RI
105 Bill Look 1:00:35 Men 35-39 Westminster, MA
105 Reid Hanford 1:00:35 Men 55-59
107 Carla Stein 1:00:41 Women 50-54 Fletcher Sport Science Bradford, MA
108 Victor Gubinski 1:00:58 Men 60-64 Fairfield, CT
109 Timothy Pepin 1:01:07 Men 55-59
110 Stephen Sirico 1:01:36 Men 65-69 Milford, CT
111 Aleksey Vishnyakov 1:01:49 Men 40-44 North Brunswick, NJ
112 Nick Domenico 1:02:07 Men 50-54
113 Charles Moran 1:02:14 Men 75-79 Northampton Cycle Club Amherst, MA
114 Michael Taylor 1:02:18 Men 55-59 Cambridge Valley Cycling Shaftsbury, VT
115 Jeffrey Wilson 1:02:22 Men 45-49 Leominster, MA
116 Stephen Palmieri 1:02:55 Men 35-39 Other Gardner, MA
117 Dee Barbic 1:02:58 Women 45-49 GMBC/1K2GO Hinesburg, VT
118 George Brown 1:03:25 Men 60-64 Warner, NH
119 Matthew Vella 1:03:27 Men 40-44 Team Edge Torrington, CT
120 Melissa Tanguay 1:03:30 Women 35-39 Jamaica Plain, MA
121 Tim Morgan 1:03:34 Men 45-49 Morgan Therapeutics Wellesley, MA
122 Stephanie Yeomans 1:03:39 Women 45-49 Cyclonauts multisport team Springfield, MA
123 Scott Ransley 1:03:48 Men 50-54 West Simsbury, CT
124 Rocco Mastrocola 1:03:54 Men 60-64 Worcester, MA
125 Daniel Ditommaso 1:04:02 Men 45-49 Vernon, CT
126 Amanda Chilson 1:04:11 Women 20-34
127 William Tanguay 1:04:25 Men 35-39 Jamaica Plain, MA
128 Will Kraham 1:04:32 Men 60-64 NCC/BikeReg.Com Brattleboro, VT
129 Pier D’aprile 1:04:40 Men 45-49 Millis, MA
130 Carl Ullman 1:04:44 Men 60-64 West Hartford, CT
131 Richard Warner 1:04:49 Men 60-64 Shelburne Falls, MA
132 Peter Rayton 1:04:59 Men 60-64 Guys Tours Northampton, MA
133 Nicholas Howard & Christina Carvey 1:05:00 Tandem Weehoo Mia! Bedford, MA
134 William Sharp 1:05:28 Men 55-59 Leeds, MA
135 Roger Stawasz 1:05:40 Men 65-69 Northampton Cycling Club Northampton, MA
136 Amy Krane 1:05:42 Women 60-64
137 Arin Simmes 1:05:51 Men 40-44 Queensbury, NY
138 David Blad 1:06:25 Men 35-39 Hubbardston, MA
138 Peter Foley 1:06:25 Men 60-64 Motley Wellesley, MA
140 Renee Marino 1:06:34 Women 45-49 Metabolism & Analysis Mendon, MA
141 John Thibbitts 1:06:47 Men 45-49 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) South Hadley, MA
142 Sandy Hackney 1:07:14 Men 70-74 Cambridge Valley Cycling Valley Falls, NY
143 Ruth Maule 1:08:07 Women 55-59 North Bend, WA
144 Peter Martins 1:08:38 Men 40-44 Ludlow, MA
145 Laura Cotnoir 1:08:42 Women 35-39
146 Jonathan Stark 1:08:43 Men 60-64 Boston, MA
147 Heather Owens 1:08:55 Women 50-54 Stedmans North Kingstown, RI
148 Beth Allen Reilly 1:10:16 Women 45-49 Total Training & Endurance (TTE) New Canaan, CT
149 Bonnie Losick 1:10:36 Women 65-69 Greenfield, MA
150 Rick Lewis 1:10:37 Men 60-64 Body & Soul Swanzey, NH
151 Jere Heath 1:10:44 Men 55-59 Dorchester, NH
152 Jon Heydenreich 1:11:16 Men 55-59 North Andover, MI
153 Dennis Marino 1:11:20 Men 70-74 East Boston, MA
154 Daniel Emery 1:12:01 Men 60-64 CCCP North Yarmouth, ME
155 Isaac Old 1:12:55 Men 20-34 West Lebanon, NH
156 Lee Eckhart 1:13:31 Men 65-69 Assonet, MA
157 Steven Shannon 1:14:00 Men 45-49 Burlington, MA
158 Paul Yeomans 1:14:01 Men 50-54 Farmington, CT
159 Jimmy Moulton 1:14:23 Men 20-34
160 Michael Mccabe 1:14:47 Men 50-54 bikebarnracing.com Whitman, MA
161 Camelia Gliser 1:15:24 Women 40-44
162 Maria Goodwin 1:16:16 Women 14U Silver Lake, NH
163 Jill Tedeschi 1:16:27 Women 45-49 Cyclonaut Racers East Longmeadow, MA
164 Dan Clarke 1:16:30 Men 70-74 Gorham, NH
165 River Williams 1:17:48 Men 14U Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
166 Irvin Gordon 1:18:02 Men 65-69 The Velo Resource Concord, NH
167 Kevin Mullaly 1:19:32 Men 14U Capitol Velo Club Wethersfield, CT
168 Ricardo Dematos 1:20:51 Men 40-44 Cambridge, MA
169 Christopher Weir 1:22:33 Men 65-69 Danbury, CT
170 Tom Shiffer 1:22:51 Men 50-54 Cadence Wealth Management Shrewsbury, MA
171 Mark Montgomery 1:34:24 Men 20-34 Attleboro, MA
172 James Kidd 2:29:17 Men 65-69 Waltham, MA


Results by Category

Cat / Overall Name Time Category Team Location
1 / 56 Kyle Mullaly 52:58 Men 14U Capitol Velo Club Wethersfield, CT
2 / 78 Nathan Kunsman 54:46 Men 14U new england bicycle Southwick, MA
3 / 95 Matthew Nowak 59:06 Men 14U NCC Southampton, MA
4 / 165 River Williams 1:17:48 Men 14U Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
5 / 167 Kevin Mullaly 1:19:32 Men 14U Capitol Velo Club Wethersfield, CT
1 / 3 Christopher Welch 42:49 Men 15-19 Killington Mountain School Barneveld, NY
2 / 6 Keith Mullaly 44:01 Men 15-19 Capitol Velo Club Wethersfield, CT
3 / 26 Maxwell Godbey 48:02 Men 15-19 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles Canton, MA
4 / 35 Nick Sabatelli 49:51 Men 15-19
1 / 4 Mark Miller 43:10 Men 20-34 Elm City Velo pb Andy’s Cycle Marlborough, NH
2 / 7 Zachariah Page 44:11 Men 20-34 Northampton Cycling Club Sunderland, MA
3 / 9 Eric Donten 44:57 Men 20-34 Milford, PA
4 / 12 P J Mcquade 45:37 Men 20-34 Minuteman Road Club Millbury, MA
5 / 13 Sean Gilbert 45:55 Men 20-34 Andover, MA
6 / 20 Daniel Mccabe 46:52 Men 20-34 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles Whitman, MA
7 / 21 Kenneth Buno 47:25 Men 20-34 Valatie, NY
8 / 25 Thomas Coleman 47:58 Men 20-34 Northhampton Cycling Club Athol, MA
9 / 31 Jack Drizhal 49:09 Men 20-34 Lashers’ Cosmic Wheel Callicoon NY Callicoon, NY
10 / 38 Lucas Gubinski 50:14 Men 20-34 SHERPA Fairfield, CT
11 / 40 Jason Kurland 50:22 Men 20-34 Shrewsbury, MA
12 / 48 Kurt Brouillette 51:27 Men 20-34 KB Cycles Monson, MA
13 / 49 Mitchell Isaacson 52:05 Men 20-34 Weslove Providence, RI
14 / 54 Joshua Moran 52:47 Men 20-34 North Adams, MA
15 / 63 Evan Osler 53:24 Men 20-34 1K2GO Coffee – Burris Logistics Northampton, MA
16 / 64 Peter Tur 53:27 Men 20-34 Northampton, MA
17 / 76 Matthew Thomas 54:41 Men 20-34 Epping, NH
18 / 81 Jeffrey Williams 55:27 Men 20-34
19 / 155 Isaac Old 1:12:55 Men 20-34 West Lebanon, NH
20 / 159 Jimmy Moulton 1:14:23 Men 20-34
21 / 171 Mark Montgomery 1:34:24 Men 20-34 Attleboro, MA
1 / 16 Nicholas Fanaras 46:12 Men 35-39 Riverside Racing Amesbury, MA
2 / 17 Carson Poe 46:13 Men 35-39 Northampton Cycling Club Northampton, MA
3 / 37 Casey Clarke 50:11 Men 35-39 Cadence Wealth Management Southborough, MA
4 / 58 Kristian Whitsett 53:02 Men 35-39 Shelburne Falls, MA
5 / 68 Tim Cary 53:45 Men 35-39 Northampton Cycling Club Easthampton, MA
6 / 90 Lavelle Charles 57:33 Men 35-39 Worcester, MA
7 / 105 Bill Look 1:00:35 Men 35-39 Westminster, MA
8 / 116 Stephen Palmieri 1:02:55 Men 35-39 Other Gardner, MA
9 / 127 William Tanguay 1:04:25 Men 35-39 Jamaica Plain, MA
10 / 138 David Blad 1:06:25 Men 35-39 Hubbardston, MA
1 / 5 Andreas Runggatscher 43:22 Men 40-44 FinKraft Cycling Team Monroe, NY
2 / 10 Sam Stevens 45:03 Men 40-44 Berlin bike Middletown, CT
3 / 18 Ian Stratton 46:50 Men 40-44 Sterling, MA
4 / 23 Steven Morse 47:43 Men 40-44 Providence Velo | Blackstone Bicycles Pawtucket, RI
5 / 34 Chris Peabody 49:40 Men 40-44 Team Fit Werx North Reading, MA
6 / 36 Tai Sutliff 49:57 Men 40-44 West Newton, MA
7 / 50 Thorsten Dedennerline 52:09 Men 40-44 Bennington, VT
8 / 53 Sean Dacus 52:32 Men 40-44 Happy Valley Racing Conway, MA
9 / 59 Derek Allard 53:03 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club Easthampton, MA
10 / 62 Roberto Ludovico 53:11 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) Amherst, MA
11 / 73 Jonathan O’keeffe 54:23 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) Amherst, MA
12 / 97 Attila Meretei 59:15 Men 40-44 Hanover, NH
13 / 102 Emanuel Sardinha 1:00:21 Men 40-44 Westfield, MA
14 / 111 Aleksey Vishnyakov 1:01:49 Men 40-44 North Brunswick, NJ
15 / 119 Matthew Vella 1:03:27 Men 40-44 Team Edge Torrington, CT
16 / 137 Arin Simmes 1:05:51 Men 40-44 Queensbury, NY
17 / 144 Peter Martins 1:08:38 Men 40-44 Ludlow, MA
18 / 168 Ricardo Dematos 1:20:51 Men 40-44 Cambridge, MA
1 / 1 Jay Gump 41:14 Men 45-49 Conway, MA
2 / 2 Erik Vandendries 42:21 Men 45-49 545 Velo Chestnut Hill, MA
3 / 27 Tom O’Neill 48:06 Men 45-49 Down Cycles Cortlandt Manor, NY
4 / 33 Doug Aspinwall 49:34 Men 45-49 Easthampton, MA
5 / 41 Kevin Clark 50:28 Men 45-49 Hubbardston, MA
6 / 42 Michael Hempstead 50:37 Men 45-49 Northampton Cycling Club Northampton, MA
7 / 61 Ron Goodwin 53:10 Men 45-49 CCB Racing Silver Lake, NH
8 / 69 Geoffrey Shreck 54:07 Men 45-49 Hampton, NH
9 / 70 Joerg Hartmann 54:11 Men 45-49 Amherst, MA
10 / 72 Philip Karp 54:21 Men 45-49 Sudbury, MA
11 / 98 Peter Christakos 59:29 Men 45-49 Northampton, MA
12 / 115 Jeffrey Wilson 1:02:22 Men 45-49 Leominster, MA
13 / 121 Tim Morgan 1:03:34 Men 45-49 Morgan Therapeutics Wellesley, MA
14 / 125 Daniel Ditommaso 1:04:02 Men 45-49 Vernon, CT
15 / 129 Pier D’aprile 1:04:40 Men 45-49 Millis, MA
16 / 141 John Thibbitts 1:06:47 Men 45-49 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) South Hadley, MA
17 / 157 Steven Shannon 1:14:00 Men 45-49 Burlington, MA
1 / 14 Eric Sutherland 46:10 Men 50-54
2 / 15 Guy Poirier 46:11 Men 50-54 bethel cycle Norwalk, CT
3 / 18 Michael J Johnson 46:50 Men 50-54 Sawmill Cycles Honesdale, PA
4 / 22 Joe Tonon 47:26 Men 50-54 Destination Cycling Marblehead, MA
5 / 28 Brett Rutledge 48:32 Men 50-54 545 Velo Westboro, MA
6 / 29 Paul Malan 48:56 Men 50-54 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team East Greenwich, RI
7 / 30 John Simpson 48:58 Men 50-54 Concord, MA
8 / 44 Michael Claus 51:00 Men 50-54 Portland Velo Kennebunk, ME
9 / 55 Stuart Abramson 52:52 Men 50-54 OA/Cyclemania Falmouth, ME
10 / 66 Dennis Oconnor 53:40 Men 50-54 CTS (Carmichael Training Systems) Orford, NH
11 / 71 Babak Najafi 54:13 Men 50-54 Newton, MA
12 / 75 John Maunders 54:30 Men 50-54 Tri-Action Mont-Tremblant Mont-Tremblant, QC
13 / 77 Steve Owens 54:42 Men 50-54 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Friendship, MD
14 / 80 Richard Bastone 54:51 Men 50-54 DOWN CYCLES Cortlandt Manor, NY
15 / 82 Kevin Mepham 55:44 Men 50-54 Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
16 / 83 Mike Conway 55:51 Men 50-54 Colchester, CT
17 / 101 Jeff Lampman 1:00:16 Men 50-54 Altamont, NY
18 / 112 Nick Domenico 1:02:07 Men 50-54
19 / 123 Scott Ransley 1:03:48 Men 50-54 West Simsbury, CT
20 / 158 Paul Yeomans 1:14:01 Men 50-54 Farmington, CT
21 / 160 Michael Mccabe 1:14:47 Men 50-54 bikebarnracing.com Whitman, MA
22 / 170 Tom Shiffer 1:22:51 Men 50-54 Cadence Wealth Management Shrewsbury, MA
1 / 11 William Thompson 45:22 Men 55-59 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles West Hartford, CT
2 / 23 Mark Johnson 47:43 Men 55-59 Louisville, CO
3 / 39 Chris Welch 50:20 Men 55-59 GS MVBC Barneveld, NY
4 / 44 David Marti 51:00 Men 55-59 Northford, CT
5 / 47 John Squires 51:21 Men 55-59 Millwood, NY
6 / 51 James Godbey 52:19 Men 55-59 545 Velo Canton, MA
7 / 57 Dennis Kelly 52:59 Men 55-59 Woodstock Cycling Woodstock, CT
8 / 65 Marc Cotnoir 53:32 Men 55-59
9 / 67 Roy Currie 53:42 Men 55-59 Northampton Cycling Club Granby, MA
10 / 74 Jody Dean 54:26 Men 55-59 Minuteman Road club Hudson, MA
11 / 89 Mark Curley 57:19 Men 55-59 New York, NY
12 / 92 Ron Cypers 57:59 Men 55-59
13 / 94 Doug Deitz 58:44 Men 55-59 Norwell, MA
14 / 105 Reid Hanford 1:00:35 Men 55-59
15 / 109 Timothy Pepin 1:01:07 Men 55-59
16 / 114 Michael Taylor 1:02:18 Men 55-59 Cambridge Valley Cycling Shaftsbury, VT
17 / 134 William Sharp 1:05:28 Men 55-59 Leeds, MA
18 / 151 Jere Heath 1:10:44 Men 55-59 Dorchester, NH
19 / 152 Jon Heydenreich 1:11:16 Men 55-59 North Andover, MI
1 / 32 Mark Mccarthy 49:11 Men 60-64 PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING Fairport, NY
2 / 43 David Davis 50:39 Men 60-64 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery Petersham, MA
3 / 78 Chris Armen 54:46 Men 60-64 Eastern Bloc Collinsville, CT
4 / 87 Robert Olsson 56:55 Men 60-64 DOWN CYCLES Croton-on-Hudson, NY
5 / 104 Steven King 1:00:32 Men 60-64 Exeter, RI
6 / 108 Victor Gubinski 1:00:58 Men 60-64 Fairfield, CT
7 / 118 George Brown 1:03:25 Men 60-64 Warner, NH
8 / 124 Rocco Mastrocola 1:03:54 Men 60-64 Worcester, MA
9 / 128 Will Kraham 1:04:32 Men 60-64 NCC/BikeReg.Com Brattleboro, VT
10 / 130 Carl Ullman 1:04:44 Men 60-64 West Hartford, CT
11 / 131 Richard Warner 1:04:49 Men 60-64 Shelburne Falls, MA
12 / 132 Peter Rayton 1:04:59 Men 60-64 Guys Tours Northampton, MA
13 / 138 Peter Foley 1:06:25 Men 60-64 Motley Wellesley, MA
14 / 146 Jonathan Stark 1:08:43 Men 60-64 Boston, MA
15 / 150 Rick Lewis 1:10:37 Men 60-64 Body & Soul Swanzey, NH
16 / 154 Daniel Emery 1:12:01 Men 60-64 CCCP North Yarmouth, ME
1 / 52 Ronnie Poplar 52:21 Men 65-69 Vermont’s Tops Wilmington, VT
2 / 84 Edward Calabrese 56:14 Men 65-69 Amherst, MA
3 / 110 Stephen Sirico 1:01:36 Men 65-69 Milford, CT
4 / 135 Roger Stawasz 1:05:40 Men 65-69 Northampton Cycling Club Northampton, MA
5 / 156 Lee Eckhart 1:13:31 Men 65-69 Assonet, MA
6 / 166 Irvin Gordon 1:18:02 Men 65-69 The Velo Resource Concord, NH
7 / 169 Christopher Weir 1:22:33 Men 65-69 Danbury, CT
8 / 172 James Kidd 2:29:17 Men 65-69 Waltham, MA
1 / 142 Sandy Hackney 1:07:14 Men 70-74 Cambridge Valley Cycling Valley Falls, NY
2 / 153 Dennis Marino 1:11:20 Men 70-74 East Boston, MA
3 / 164 Dan Clarke 1:16:30 Men 70-74 Gorham, NH
1 / 93 Kenneth Cestone 58:15 Men 75-79 Bennington, VT
2 / 113 Charles Moran 1:02:14 Men 75-79 Northampton Cycle Club Amherst, MA
1 / 100 Bob Ethier & Lisa Chase 59:40 Tandem Chase-ing Bob Florence, MA
2 / 133 Nicholas Howard & Christina Carvey 1:05:00 Tandem Weehoo Mia! Bedford, MA
1 / 162 Maria Goodwin 1:16:16 Women 14U Silver Lake, NH
1 / 46 Madeline Mckeever 51:04 Women 20-34 Weslove Providence, RI
2 / 86 Alexa Gubinski 56:23 Women 20-34 Sherpa Fairfield, CT
3 / 126 Amanda Chilson 1:04:11 Women 20-34
1 / 99 Taryn Fiorenza 59:38 Women 35-39 Dover, NH
2 / 120 Melissa Tanguay 1:03:30 Women 35-39 Jamaica Plain, MA
3 / 145 Laura Cotnoir 1:08:42 Women 35-39
1 / 161 Camelia Gliser 1:15:24 Women 40-44
1 / 60 Madeline Nagy 53:09 Women 45-49 NCC Hatfield, MA
2 / 85 Caroline Stem 56:20 Women 45-49 NCC Saratoga Springs, NY
3 / 117 Dee Barbic 1:02:58 Women 45-49 GMBC/1K2GO Hinesburg, VT
4 / 122 Stephanie Yeomans 1:03:39 Women 45-49 Cyclonauts multisport team Springfield, MA
5 / 140 Renee Marino 1:06:34 Women 45-49 Metabolism & Analysis Mendon, MA
6 / 148 Beth Allen Reilly 1:10:16 Women 45-49 Total Training & Endurance (TTE) New Canaan, CT
7 / 163 Jill Tedeschi 1:16:27 Women 45-49 Cyclonaut Racers East Longmeadow, MA
1 / 8 Marti Shea 44:54 Women 50-54 Destination Cycling Marblehead, MA
2 / 95 Laura Mullaly 59:06 Women 50-54 Capitol Velo Club/Suburban Subaru Wethersfield, CT
3 / 107 Carla Stein 1:00:41 Women 50-54 Fletcher Sport Science Bradford, MA
4 / 147 Heather Owens 1:08:55 Women 50-54 Stedmans North Kingstown, RI
1 / 88 Mary Hynes Johanson 57:11 Women 55-59 Belmont, MA
2 / 143 Ruth Maule 1:08:07 Women 55-59 North Bend, WA
1 / 91 Margaret Thompson 57:53 Women 60-64 Team Hammer Nutrition Clinton, NY
2 / 103 Alexandra Danforth 1:00:25 Women 60-64
3 / 136 Amy Krane 1:05:42 Women 60-64
1 / 149 Bonnie Losick 1:10:36 Women 65-69 Greenfield, MA