Overall Results

Place Name Time Category Team Location
1 Lang Reynolds 0:40:15.49 Men 20-34 Hagens Berman Seattle, WA
2 Sean McCarthy 0:41:18.93 Men 20-34 JAM Fund Northampton, MA
3 Erik Levinsohn 0:41:22.91 Men 20-34 Williams College Williamstown, MA
4 Gerry Clapper 0:42:16.89 Men 50-54 Horst Engineering Cycling Team Avon, CT
5 Kevin Mosher 0:42:32.97 Men 50-54 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane’s Cycles Voorheesville, NY
6 Erik Vandendries 0:42:49.50 Men 45-49 545 Velo Chestnut Hill, MA
7 Stephen Weller 0:42:53.05 Men 20-34 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Leverett, MA
8 Jeff Johnson 0:42:59.27 Men 35-39 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com Bennington, VT
9 Charles McCarthy 0:43:09.23 Men 20-34 1K2GO Sports Lincoln, VT
10 Todd Roberts 0:43:51.24 Men 40-44 BikeReg.com Cycling Club Easthampton, MA
11 Patrick Sullivan 0:44:11.73 Men 20-34 Joe’s Garage Leyden, MA
12 Douglas Jansen 0:44:24.36 Men 45-49 Team Alpine Clinic-RCN Pelham, NH
13 John Bayley 0:45:17.82 Men 40-44 Ride Studio Cafe Watertown, MA
14 Gregory Larkin 0:45:20.53 Men 40-44 SourceHosting.net, LLC Hollis, NH
15 John Harris 0:45:24.62 Men U20 Mystic Velo Juniors Ledyard, CT
16 Sproule Love 0:46:27.98 Men 40-44 Manhattan Nordic Ski Club New York, NY
17 Scott Thompson 0:46:33.95 Men 40-44 Dorset, VT
18 Larry Reed 0:46:40.76 Men 50-54 Chester, VT
19 Daniel McCabe 0:46:47.93 Men 20-34 bikebarnracing Whitman, MA
20 James Kelsey 0:47:02.70 Men 50-54 Destination Cycling Lyme, NH
21 Mark Luzio 0:47:05.31 Men 55-59 CYCLE FITNESS Brooklyn, CT
22 Patrick Campbell 0:47:13.60 Men 20-34 Green Mountain Bicycle Club Fayston, VT
23 Jonathan Molk 0:47:21.23 Men 45-49 canyon ranch lenox, MA
24 William Thompson 0:47:21.75 Men 50-54 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles West Hartford, CT
25 Colin Brant 0:47:26.63 Men 45-49 North Bennington, VT
26 Zachariah Page 0:47:39.22 Men 20-34 Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
27 Douglas Decker 0:47:46.38 Men 50-54 falmouth, MA
28 Kevin Bessett 0:47:51.53 Men 45-49 GMBC/Synergy Fitness Richmond, VT
29 Andrew Boeckeler 0:48:02.75 Men 45-49 Concord, NH
30 Philip Clifford 0:48:09.07 Men 45-49 Target Training/Fastar wilton, CT
31 Paul Nyberg 0:48:14.99 Men 50-54 Horst Engineering Cycling Team Canton, CT
32 Kristen Gohr 0:48:15.47 Women 40-44 Stage5/Cycling Fusion Reading, MA
33 Geoff Martin 0:48:25.70 Men 45-49 Unattached Watertown, MA
34 Daniel Moon 0:48:30.65 Men 40-44 Housatonic Wheel Club Pittsfield, MA
35 Brett Rutledge 0:48:37.15 Men 45-49 545 Velo Westboro, MA
36 Carson Poe 0:48:47.58 Men 20-34 Northampton Cycling Club Northampton, MA
37 James Hayes 0:48:52.74 Men U20 Cox Communications Cycling Team Wakefield, RI
38 Max Rome 0:48:56.12 Men 20-34 NCC Northampton, MA
39 Todd Holland 0:49:13.60 Vintage Bikes Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
40 Dennis Desmarais 0:49:20.60 Men 35-39 Expo / Superior Energy Glastonbury, CT
41 John Simpson 0:49:28.48 Men 45-49 Monsters in the Basement Concord, MA
42 Karol Zielonko 0:49:41.66 Men 50-54 Needham, MA
43 Mark Lockwood 0:49:45.40 Men 20-34 Granby Bicycle West Simsbury, CT
44 David Birrell 0:49:48.50 Men 50-54 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Adams, MA
45 James Swift 0:49:55.67 Men 50-54 Navone Studios sandy hook, CT
46 Andrew Craighead 0:49:55.70 Men 50-54 Greenwich, CT
47 Isaac Old 0:49:58.38 Men 20-34 White River Junction, VT
48 Edward Parrot 0:50:11.90 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
49 Karl Hensler 0:50:12.78 Men 20-34 Warrensburg, NY
50 Michael McCusker 0:50:14.19 Men 60-64 Northampton Cycling Club Buckland, MA
51 Nicholas Howard 0:50:19.13 Men 20-34 Bedford, MA
52 Matthew Brewster 0:50:19.95 Men 20-34 Easthampton, MA
53 Martin Fey 0:50:21.91 Men 55-59 Kelly Tire Putnam, CT
54 Scott Blau 0:50:31.52 Men 55-59 Yonkers, NY
55 Joseph Lellman 0:50:33.21 Men 50-54 Northampton Cycling Club Florence, MA
56 Mike Harris 0:50:38.43 Men 50-54 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe’s Garage Concord, MA
57 Cecilia Davis-Hayes 0:50:39.47 Women 20-34 Philadelphia, PA
58 David Penney 0:50:40.42 Men 40-44 Yeti Cycles Lyndeborough, NH
59 Andy Reed 0:50:46.36 Vintage Bikes HRRT Niskayuna, NY
60 Gary Bolduc 0:50:55.87 Men 45-49 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC Farmington, CT
61 Craig Dunbar 0:51:06.69 Men 40-44 Boston Road Club Needham, MA
62 Jeffery Hayes 0:51:08.04 Men 50-54 Philadelphia, PA
63 Niall Gengler 0:51:11.94 Men 20-34 NFG Cycles Northampton, MA
64 Michael Hempstead 0:51:12.05 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club Northampton, MA
65 Patrick D. Rondeau 0:51:12.75 Men 35-39 NCC Florence, MA
66 Bruce Townend 0:51:15.15 Men 55-59 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team Windsor, MA
67 Brian Ladd 0:51:16.17 Men 20-34 Exeter, NH
68 David Gladstone 0:51:42.00 Men 50-54 Middletown, CT
69 Robert Ethier 0:51:57.74 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club Florence, MA
70 Kert Heinecke 0:52:02.63 Men 20-34 Somerville, MA
71 John Reino 0:52:08.89 Men 45-49 NCC / BikeReg.com S. Deerfield, MA
72 Pamela Blalock, John Bayley 0:52:19.50 Tandem Ride Studio Cafe Watertown, MA
73 JoEllen Cameron 0:52:20.52 Women 45-49 NCC Conway, MA
74 Douglas Southwick 0:52:25.52 Men 40-44 bikeman.com Rensselaer, NY
75 Thomas Allessio 0:52:29.23 Men 55-59 bca dalton, MA
76 Ursula Posl 0:52:35.99 Women 50-54 conway, MA
77 David Lafferty 0:52:41.43 Men 20-34 Ride Studio Cafe Billerica, MA
78 Aaron Keene 0:53:04.17 Men 20-34 SANDWICH, MA
79 Edward Calabrese 0:53:09.38 Men 65-69 Amherst, MA
80 Paul Berton 0:53:15.61 Men 55-59 Durham, NH
81 Jason Kurland 0:53:21.02 Men 20-34 Shrewsbury, MA
82 Heather Norris 0:53:22.94 Women 35-39 Westhampton, MA
83 Bruce Hiltunen 0:53:24.96 Men 50-54 CRW Quincy, MA
84 David Sutkowy 0:53:31.73 Men 55-59 manlius, NY
85 Buddy Majernik 0:53:40.06 Men 60-64 none greensborobend, VT
86 Jason Selwitz 0:53:48.74 Men 20-34 Rensselaer, NY
87 Ken Tessier 0:53:49.08 Men 40-44 Northampton cycling club Chester, MA
88 Roberto Ludovico 0:53:50.40 Men 40-44 NCC amherst, MA
89 John Wilson 0:54:00.41 Men 50-54 Amherst, NH
90 George Reed 0:54:01.78 Men 55-59 Bow, NH
91 Joseph Bracchitta 0:54:18.23 Men 50-54 Greenwich, CT
92 Bill Wooldridge 0:54:26.44 Men 55-59 Northampton, MA
93 James Lowenthal 0:54:28.77 Men 45-49 Northampton, MA
94 Chris Hurst 0:54:29.46 Men 40-44 Crack O Dawn West Roxbury, MA
95 Roy Currie 0:54:42.61 Men 55-59 Northampton Cycling Club Granby, MA
96 Kerrin Strevell 0:54:58.73 Women 20-34 Capital Bicycle Racing Club Valatie, NY
97 Ron Cooke 0:55:08.22 Men 65-69 Zia Velo E. Greenbush, NY
98 Sam Slater 0:55:08.32 Men 55-59 West Hartland, CT
99 David Jacoboski 0:55:18.76 Men 40-44 ExpoWheelmen Vernon, CT
100 Babak Najafi 0:55:19.35 Men 45-49 Newton, MA
101 Kenneth Cestone 0:55:24.55 Men 70-74 Bennington, VT
102 J. Craig Robertson 0:55:36.00 Vintage Bikes Battenkill-United Williamstown, MA
103 Bob Bortree 0:55:58.96 Men 65-69 EverBank Morrisville, VT
104 Trum Rittling 0:55:59.80 Men 55-59 Black Fly Social & Athletic Clib Richmond, VT
105 Paul Shepardson 0:56:23.46 Men 55-59 Berkshire Cycling Association Pittsfield, MA
106 Marc Mongeau 0:56:26.10 Men 40-44 Boucherville, QC
107 Gordon Hall 0:56:39.36 Men 55-59 Nahant, MA
108 Cynthia Coffin 0:56:41.26 Women 45-49 Plymouth, NH
109 Trett Collins 0:56:43.03 Men U20 athol ma, MA
110 John Lee 0:56:44.85 Men 55-59 Harvard, MA
111 Edward Potter 0:57:04.36 Men 50-54 ivoryton, CT
112 Gerard Wise 0:57:19.88 Men 20-34 GANSEVOORT, NY
113 John Richardson 0:57:35.03 Men 40-44 Hollis, NH
114 Sherrill St. Germain 0:57:45.50 Women 45-49 New Means Financial Planning Hollis, NH
115 Mike Przygocki 0:58:11.36 Men 50-54 CT Cycle Center Guilford, CT
116 Kris Collins 0:58:13.31 Men 45-49 athol, MA
117 Andrew Roy 0:58:33.86 Men 45-49 Chestnut Hill, MA
118 Hank Schiffman 0:58:34.52 Men 60-64 New York City, NY
119 Don Metz 0:58:35.35 Men 70-74 lyme, NH
120 Susan Lucek 0:58:39.92 Women 50-54 Nerac Earth Tolland, CT
121 Mark Curley 0:58:44.15 Men 55-59 New York, NY
122 Duncan Dobbelmann 0:58:46.21 Men 40-44 Eagle Bridge, NY
123 Amanda Bedard 0:58:48.97 Women 50-54 Cycling Concepts canton, CT
124 Dan Griffin 0:59:13.27 Men 60-64 CT CYCLE CENTER Madison, CT
125 Sam Veggeberg 0:59:20.98 Men U20 winchester, MA
126 Jeffrey Barron 0:59:21.17 Men 50-54 NCC/BikeReg.com Northampton, MA
127 Kelley Fitzgerald 0:59:36.99 Women 40-44 Stage5/Cycling Fusion Woburn, MA
128 Dean Snyder 0:59:40.07 Men 55-59 Providence Velo Club Providence, RI
129 Jim Dannis, Sandy Dannis 0:59:59.06 Tandem Is She Pedaling? Dalton, NH
130 Paula Tensen 1:00:00.16 Women 45-49 Stage5 Cycling Fusion Lyme, NH
131 Christina Carvey 1:00:03.65 Women 20-34 Bedford, MA
132 Ry Perry 1:00:07.14 Men 60-64 S2 CREW Concord, NH
133 Karen Franzen 1:00:18.28 Women 50-54 Cycling Concepts Racing Team Wethersfield, CT
134 Stephen Jablonski 1:00:32.57 Men 55-59 Springfield, MA
135 Kevin Mepham 1:00:34.00 Men 45-49 Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
136 Lavelle Charles 1:00:57.98 Men 20-34 Worcester, MA
137 Scott Soutra 1:01:04.00 Men 45-49 Southampton, MA
138 Philip Hempstead 1:01:07.49 Men U20 Northampton Cycling Club Northampton, MA
139 Jonathan O’Keeffe 1:01:12.57 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) Amherst, MA
140 Brian Kinsman 1:01:14.86 Men 50-54 Round and Round Essex Jct., VT
141 Danny Berry 1:01:43.96 Men 40-44 Hamden, CT
142 Kori Preble 1:01:45.86 Women 40-44 Bow, NH
143 Emily Lafferty 1:01:46.61 Women 20-34 Ride Studio Cafe Billerica, MA
144 Richard Keating 1:01:48.78 Men 50-54 Cyclonauts Multisport Belchertown, MA
145 Rob Nadeau 1:01:58.61 Men 45-49 Hopkinton, NH
146 John Hsu 1:02:06.33 Men 45-49 Short Hills, NJ
147 Raymond Cloutier 1:02:13.95 Men 45-49 Methuen, MA
148 Simon Pedrotty 1:02:38.87 Men 20-34 Greenfield Center, NY
149 James Mucia 1:03:06.76 Men 55-59 Berkshire Cycling Association Pittsfield, MA
150 Matthew Vella 1:03:11.83 Men 40-44 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc Torrington, CT
151 William Sharp 1:03:12.95 Men 50-54 Southampton, MA
152 Richard Warner 1:03:18.22 Men 60-64 shelburne falls, MA
153 Richard Mastrangelo 1:03:21.12 Men 45-49 Mahwah, NJ
154 Bruce Tolda 1:03:23.64 Men 55-59 NCC Williamsburg, MA
155 Lisa Perkins 1:03:34.41 Women 50-54 CRW East Windsor, CT
156 Gregg Nunn 1:03:38.07 Men 55-59 Stonington, CT
157 Nolan Bishop 1:03:39.05 Men U20 Deerfield, MA
158 Lynn Cochrane 1:03:48.81 Women 50-54 Cycling Concepts Racing Team Ivoryton, CT
159 Matthew Leahey 1:04:00.90 Men 20-34 Springfield, MA
160 Liz Mikkelson 1:04:26.70 Women 20-34 granby, CT
161 Daniel Ernest 1:04:35.86 Men 60-64 cadieux cycles/ffe international st.jerome, QC
162 Michael Loughran 1:05:03.39 Men 50-54 Falls Church, VA
163 Gary Millett 1:05:25.82 Men 65-69 West Lebanon, NY
164 Nick Di Domenico 1:05:29.49 Men 50-54 Uxbridge, MA
165 Judy Caron 1:06:14.30 Women 60-64 Team S2 Concord, NH
166 Theo Karantzikos 1:06:42.82 Men 20-34 New York, NY
167 Dennis Marino 1:07:26.40 Men 65-69 Grafton, MA
168 Donald Graham 1:07:32.52 Men 60-64 Venshire, VT
169 Lee Pelc 1:07:47.49 Women 40-44 glastonbury, CT
170 Dana James 1:08:04.17 Men 20-34 Enfield, CT
171 Amy Levine 1:08:13.66 Women U20 Williams College Williamstown, MA
172 Roland Kays 1:08:32.51 Unicycle Personal Rollercoaster Albany, NY
173 Patricia Karter 1:08:49.74 Women 55-59 Blue Hills Cycling Club Milton, MA
174 Peter Turner 1:08:50.27 Men 50-54 Westborough, MA
175 Bill Talbot 1:09:01.08 Vintage Bikes OLD STEEL New Hartford, CT
176 James Stine 1:09:50.56 Men 55-59 CrankCase Designs Queensbury, NY
177 Serenity Coyne 1:10:37.99 Women 45-49 Brighton, MA
178 Steve Relles 1:11:35.99 Unicycle Personal Rollercoaster Unicycle Team Delmar, NY
179 Michael McCabe 1:11:46.92 Men 50-54 bikebarnracing Whitman, MA
180 Valerie Cyr 1:12:00.14 Women U20 Wakefield, RI
181 James Hubbard 1:12:31.53 Vintage Bikes Kensington, CT
182 Thomas Dockum 1:14:34.95 Men 55-59 Bennington Cycle Club Shaftsbury, VT
183 Renee Marino 1:14:35.43 Women 45-49 ladies first mendon, MA
184 Donna Davis 1:14:57.01 Women 50-54 Cycling Concepts Racing Team windsor, CT
185 Cooper Holland 1:15:12.26 Men U20 Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
186 Jarod Swanson 1:15:47.86 Men 20-34 Tolland, CT
187 Charles Moran 1:15:56.30 Men 75-79 Northampton Cycle Club Amherst, MA
188 Tom Buswell 1:16:10.87 Men 40-44 Brentwood, NH
189 Bonnie Losick 1:16:22.83 Women 60-64 Greenfield, MA
190 Arend Tensen 1:16:39.90 Men 45-49 Lyme, NH
191 Jere Heath 1:17:21.21 Men 50-54 stonehedge dorchester, NH
192 Christopher Weir 1:17:55.34 Men 60-64 Danbury, CT
193 Frank Davis 1:20:23.53 Men 50-54 Cycling Concepts Racing Team windsor, CT
194 Peter Waite 1:21:19.00 Vintage Bikes Glastonbury, CT
195 Heli Lehtosaari 1:23:14.84 Women 45-49 Stonington, CT
196 Susan Holland 1:36:19.51 Women 45-49 Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
197 D. Scott Ebersole 1:37:17.14 Vintage Bikes V-CC New England Section Colchester, CT
198 Monya Relles 1:42:49.63 Women U20 Delmar, NY

Results by Category

Place Name Time Category Team Location
1 John Harris 0:45:24.62 Men U20 Mystic Velo Juniors Ledyard, CT
2 James Hayes 0:48:52.74 Men U20 Cox Communications Cycling Team Wakefield, RI
3 Trett Collins 0:56:43.03 Men U20 athol ma, MA
4 Sam Veggeberg 0:59:20.98 Men U20 winchester, MA
5 Philip Hempstead 1:01:07.49 Men U20 Northampton Cycling Club Northampton, MA
6 Nolan Bishop 1:03:39.05 Men U20 Deerfield, MA
7 Cooper Holland 1:15:12.26 Men U20 Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
1 Lang Reynolds 0:40:15.49 Men 20-34 Hagens Berman Seattle, WA
2 Sean McCarthy 0:41:18.93 Men 20-34 JAM Fund Northampton, MA
3 Erik Levinsohn 0:41:22.91 Men 20-34 Williams College Williamstown, MA
4 Stephen Weller 0:42:53.05 Men 20-34 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Leverett, MA
5 Charles McCarthy 0:43:09.23 Men 20-34 1K2GO Sports Lincoln, VT
6 Patrick Sullivan 0:44:11.73 Men 20-34 Joe’s Garage Leyden, MA
7 Daniel McCabe 0:46:47.93 Men 20-34 bikebarnracing Whitman, MA
8 Patrick Campbell 0:47:13.60 Men 20-34 Green Mountain Bicycle Club Fayston, VT
9 Zachariah Page 0:47:39.22 Men 20-34 Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
10 Carson Poe 0:48:47.58 Men 20-34 Northampton Cycling Club Northampton, MA
11 Max Rome 0:48:56.12 Men 20-34 NCC Northampton, MA
12 Mark Lockwood 0:49:45.40 Men 20-34 Granby Bicycle West Simsbury, CT
13 Isaac Old 0:49:58.38 Men 20-34 White River Junction, VT
14 Karl Hensler 0:50:12.78 Men 20-34 Warrensburg, NY
15 Nicholas Howard 0:50:19.13 Men 20-34 Bedford, MA
16 Matthew Brewster 0:50:19.95 Men 20-34 Easthampton, MA
17 Niall Gengler 0:51:11.94 Men 20-34 NFG Cycles Northampton, MA
18 Brian Ladd 0:51:16.17 Men 20-34 Exeter, NH
19 Kert Heinecke 0:52:02.63 Men 20-34 Somerville, MA
20 David Lafferty 0:52:41.43 Men 20-34 Ride Studio Cafe Billerica, MA
21 Aaron Keene 0:53:04.17 Men 20-34 SANDWICH, MA
22 Jason Kurland 0:53:21.02 Men 20-34 Shrewsbury, MA
23 Jason Selwitz 0:53:48.74 Men 20-34 Rensselaer, NY
24 Gerard Wise 0:57:19.88 Men 20-34 GANSEVOORT, NY
25 Lavelle Charles 1:00:57.98 Men 20-34 Worcester, MA
26 Simon Pedrotty 1:02:38.87 Men 20-34 Greenfield Center, NY
27 Matthew Leahey 1:04:00.90 Men 20-34 Springfield, MA
28 Theo Karantzikos 1:06:42.82 Men 20-34 New York, NY
29 Dana James 1:08:04.17 Men 20-34 Enfield, CT
30 Jarod Swanson 1:15:47.86 Men 20-34 Tolland, CT
1 Jeff Johnson 0:42:59.27 Men 35-39 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com Bennington, VT
2 Dennis Desmarais 0:49:20.60 Men 35-39 Expo / Superior Energy Glastonbury, CT
3 Patrick D. Rondeau 0:51:12.75 Men 35-39 NCC Florence, MA
1 Todd Roberts 0:43:51.24 Men 40-44 BikeReg.com Cycling Club Easthampton, MA
2 John Bayley 0:45:17.82 Men 40-44 Ride Studio Cafe Watertown, MA
3 Gregory Larkin 0:45:20.53 Men 40-44 SourceHosting.net, LLC Hollis, NH
4 Sproule Love 0:46:27.98 Men 40-44 Manhattan Nordic Ski Club New York, NY
5 Scott Thompson 0:46:33.95 Men 40-44 Dorset, VT
6 Daniel Moon 0:48:30.65 Men 40-44 Housatonic Wheel Club Pittsfield, MA
7 Edward Parrot 0:50:11.90 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
8 David Penney 0:50:40.42 Men 40-44 Yeti Cycles Lyndeborough, NH
9 Craig Dunbar 0:51:06.69 Men 40-44 Boston Road Club Needham, MA
10 Michael Hempstead 0:51:12.05 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club Northampton, MA
11 Robert Ethier 0:51:57.74 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club Florence, MA
12 Douglas Southwick 0:52:25.52 Men 40-44 bikeman.com Rensselaer, NY
13 Ken Tessier 0:53:49.08 Men 40-44 Northampton cycling club Chester, MA
14 Roberto Ludovico 0:53:50.40 Men 40-44 NCC amherst, MA
15 Chris Hurst 0:54:29.46 Men 40-44 Crack O Dawn West Roxbury, MA
16 David Jacoboski 0:55:18.76 Men 40-44 ExpoWheelmen Vernon, CT
17 Marc Mongeau 0:56:26.10 Men 40-44 Boucherville, QC
18 John Richardson 0:57:35.03 Men 40-44 Hollis, NH
19 Duncan Dobbelmann 0:58:46.21 Men 40-44 Eagle Bridge, NY
20 Jonathan O’Keeffe 1:01:12.57 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) Amherst, MA
21 Danny Berry 1:01:43.96 Men 40-44 Hamden, CT
22 Matthew Vella 1:03:11.83 Men 40-44 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc Torrington, CT
23 Tom Buswell 1:16:10.87 Men 40-44 Brentwood, NH
1 Erik Vandendries 0:42:49.50 Men 45-49 545 Velo Chestnut Hill, MA
2 Douglas Jansen 0:44:24.36 Men 45-49 Team Alpine Clinic-RCN Pelham, NH
3 Jonathan Molk 0:47:21.23 Men 45-49 canyon ranch lenox, MA
4 Colin Brant 0:47:26.63 Men 45-49 North Bennington, VT
5 Kevin Bessett 0:47:51.53 Men 45-49 GMBC/Synergy Fitness Richmond, VT
6 Andrew Boeckeler 0:48:02.75 Men 45-49 Concord, NH
7 Philip Clifford 0:48:09.07 Men 45-49 Target Training/Fastar wilton, CT
8 Geoff Martin 0:48:25.70 Men 45-49 Unattached Watertown, MA
9 Brett Rutledge 0:48:37.15 Men 45-49 545 Velo Westboro, MA
10 John Simpson 0:49:28.48 Men 45-49 Monsters in the Basement Concord, MA
11 Gary Bolduc 0:50:55.87 Men 45-49 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC Farmington, CT
12 John Reino 0:52:08.89 Men 45-49 NCC / BikeReg.com S. Deerfield, MA
13 James Lowenthal 0:54:28.77 Men 45-49 Northampton, MA
14 Babak Najafi 0:55:19.35 Men 45-49 Newton, MA
15 Kris Collins 0:58:13.31 Men 45-49 athol, MA
16 Andrew Roy 0:58:33.86 Men 45-49 Chestnut Hill, MA
17 Kevin Mepham 1:00:34.00 Men 45-49 Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
18 Scott Soutra 1:01:04.00 Men 45-49 Southampton, MA
19 Rob Nadeau 1:01:58.61 Men 45-49 Hopkinton, NH
20 John Hsu 1:02:06.33 Men 45-49 Short Hills, NJ
21 Raymond Cloutier 1:02:13.95 Men 45-49 Methuen, MA
22 Richard Mastrangelo 1:03:21.12 Men 45-49 Mahwah, NJ
23 Arend Tensen 1:16:39.90 Men 45-49 Lyme, NH
1 Gerry Clapper 0:42:16.89 Men 50-54 Horst Engineering Cycling Team Avon, CT
2 Kevin Mosher 0:42:32.97 Men 50-54 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane’s Cycles Voorheesville, NY
3 Larry Reed 0:46:40.76 Men 50-54 Chester, VT
4 James Kelsey 0:47:02.70 Men 50-54 Destination Cycling Lyme, NH
5 William Thompson 0:47:21.75 Men 50-54 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles West Hartford, CT
6 Douglas Decker 0:47:46.38 Men 50-54 falmouth, MA
7 Paul Nyberg 0:48:14.99 Men 50-54 Horst Engineering Cycling Team Canton, CT
8 Karol Zielonko 0:49:41.66 Men 50-54 Needham, MA
9 David Birrell 0:49:48.50 Men 50-54 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Adams, MA
10 James Swift 0:49:55.67 Men 50-54 Navone Studios sandy hook, CT
11 Andrew Craighead 0:49:55.70 Men 50-54 Greenwich, CT
12 Joseph Lellman 0:50:33.21 Men 50-54 Northampton Cycling Club Florence, MA
13 Mike Harris 0:50:38.43 Men 50-54 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe’s Garage Concord, MA
14 Jeffery Hayes 0:51:08.04 Men 50-54 Philadelphia, PA
15 David Gladstone 0:51:42.00 Men 50-54 Middletown, CT
16 Bruce Hiltunen 0:53:24.96 Men 50-54 CRW Quincy, MA
17 John Wilson 0:54:00.41 Men 50-54 Amherst, NH
18 Joseph Bracchitta 0:54:18.23 Men 50-54 Greenwich, CT
19 Edward Potter 0:57:04.36 Men 50-54 ivoryton, CT
20 Mike Przygocki 0:58:11.36 Men 50-54 CT Cycle Center Guilford, CT
21 Jeffrey Barron 0:59:21.17 Men 50-54 NCC/BikeReg.com Northampton, MA
22 Brian Kinsman 1:01:14.86 Men 50-54 Round and Round Essex Jct., VT
23 Richard Keating 1:01:48.78 Men 50-54 Cyclonauts Multisport Belchertown, MA
24 William Sharp 1:03:12.95 Men 50-54 Southampton, MA
25 Michael Loughran 1:05:03.39 Men 50-54 Falls Church, VA
26 Nick Di Domenico 1:05:29.49 Men 50-54 Uxbridge, MA
27 Peter Turner 1:08:50.27 Men 50-54 Westborough, MA
28 Michael McCabe 1:11:46.92 Men 50-54 bikebarnracing Whitman, MA
29 Jere Heath 1:17:21.21 Men 50-54 stonehedge dorchester, NH
30 Frank Davis 1:20:23.53 Men 50-54 Cycling Concepts Racing Team windsor, CT
1 Mark Luzio 0:47:05.31 Men 55-59 CYCLE FITNESS Brooklyn, CT
2 Martin Fey 0:50:21.91 Men 55-59 Kelly Tire Putnam, CT
3 Scott Blau 0:50:31.52 Men 55-59 Yonkers, NY
4 Bruce Townend 0:51:15.15 Men 55-59 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team Windsor, MA
5 Thomas Allessio 0:52:29.23 Men 55-59 bca dalton, MA
6 Paul Berton 0:53:15.61 Men 55-59 Durham, NH
7 David Sutkowy 0:53:31.73 Men 55-59 manlius, NY
8 George Reed 0:54:01.78 Men 55-59 Bow, NH
9 Bill Wooldridge 0:54:26.44 Men 55-59 Northampton, MA
10 Roy Currie 0:54:42.61 Men 55-59 Northampton Cycling Club Granby, MA
11 Sam Slater 0:55:08.32 Men 55-59 West Hartland, CT
12 Trum Rittling 0:55:59.80 Men 55-59 Black Fly Social & Athletic Clib Richmond, VT
13 Paul Shepardson 0:56:23.46 Men 55-59 Berkshire Cycling Association Pittsfield, MA
14 Gordon Hall 0:56:39.36 Men 55-59 Nahant, MA
15 John Lee 0:56:44.85 Men 55-59 Harvard, MA
16 Mark Curley 0:58:44.15 Men 55-59 New York, NY
17 Dean Snyder 0:59:40.07 Men 55-59 Providence Velo Club Providence, RI
18 Stephen Jablonski 1:00:32.57 Men 55-59 Springfield, MA
19 James Mucia 1:03:06.76 Men 55-59 Berkshire Cycling Association Pittsfield, MA
20 Bruce Tolda 1:03:23.64 Men 55-59 NCC Williamsburg, MA
21 Gregg Nunn 1:03:38.07 Men 55-59 Stonington, CT
22 James Stine 1:09:50.56 Men 55-59 CrankCase Designs Queensbury, NY
23 Thomas Dockum 1:14:34.95 Men 55-59 Bennington Cycle Club Shaftsbury, VT
1 Michael McCusker 0:50:14.19 Men 60-64 Northampton Cycling Club Buckland, MA
2 Buddy Majernik 0:53:40.06 Men 60-64 none greensborobend, VT
3 Hank Schiffman 0:58:34.52 Men 60-64 New York City, NY
4 Dan Griffin 0:59:13.27 Men 60-64 CT CYCLE CENTER Madison, CT
5 Ry Perry 1:00:07.14 Men 60-64 S2 CREW Concord, NH
6 Richard Warner 1:03:18.22 Men 60-64 shelburne falls, MA
7 Daniel Ernest 1:04:35.86 Men 60-64 cadieux cycles/ffe international st.jerome, QC
8 Donald Graham 1:07:32.52 Men 60-64 Venshire, VT
9 Christopher Weir 1:17:55.34 Men 60-64 Danbury, CT
1 Edward Calabrese 0:53:09.38 Men 65-69 Amherst, MA
2 Ron Cooke 0:55:08.22 Men 65-69 Zia Velo E. Greenbush, NY
3 Bob Bortree 0:55:58.96 Men 65-69 EverBank Morrisville, VT
4 Gary Millett 1:05:25.82 Men 65-69 West Lebanon, NY
5 Dennis Marino 1:07:26.40 Men 65-69 Grafton, MA
1 Kenneth Cestone 0:55:24.55 Men 70-74 Bennington, VT
2 Don Metz 0:58:35.35 Men 70-74 lyme, NH
1 Charles Moran 1:15:56.30 Men 75-79 Northampton Cycle Club Amherst, MA
1 Amy Levine 1:08:13.66 Women U20 Williams College Williamstown, MA
2 Valerie Cyr 1:12:00.14 Women U20 Wakefield, RI
3 Monya Relles 1:42:49.63 Women U20 Delmar, NY
1 Cecilia Davis-Hayes 0:50:39.47 Women 20-34 Philadelphia, PA
2 Kerrin Strevell 0:54:58.73 Women 20-34 Capital Bicycle Racing Club Valatie, NY
3 Christina Carvey 1:00:03.65 Women 20-34 Bedford, MA
4 Emily Lafferty 1:01:46.61 Women 20-34 Ride Studio Cafe Billerica, MA
5 Liz Mikkelson 1:04:26.70 Women 20-34 granby, CT
1 Heather Norris 0:53:22.94 Women 35-39 Westhampton, MA
1 Kristen Gohr 0:48:15.47 Women 40-44 Stage5/Cycling Fusion Reading, MA
2 Kelley Fitzgerald 0:59:36.99 Women 40-44 Stage5/Cycling Fusion Woburn, MA
3 Kori Preble 1:01:45.86 Women 40-44 Bow, NH
4 Lee Pelc 1:07:47.49 Women 40-44 glastonbury, CT
1 JoEllen Cameron 0:52:20.52 Women 45-49 NCC Conway, MA
2 Cynthia Coffin 0:56:41.26 Women 45-49 Plymouth, NH
3 Sherrill St. Germain 0:57:45.50 Women 45-49 New Means Financial Planning Hollis, NH
4 Paula Tensen 1:00:00.16 Women 45-49 Stage5 Cycling Fusion Lyme, NH
5 Serenity Coyne 1:10:37.99 Women 45-49 Brighton, MA
6 Renee Marino 1:14:35.43 Women 45-49 ladies first mendon, MA
7 Heli Lehtosaari 1:23:14.84 Women 45-49 Stonington, CT
8 Susan Holland 1:36:19.51 Women 45-49 Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
1 Ursula Posl 0:52:35.99 Women 50-54 conway, MA
2 Susan Lucek 0:58:39.92 Women 50-54 Nerac Earth Tolland, CT
3 Amanda Bedard 0:58:48.97 Women 50-54 Cycling Concepts canton, CT
4 Karen Franzen 1:00:18.28 Women 50-54 Cycling Concepts Racing Team Wethersfield, CT
5 Lisa Perkins 1:03:34.41 Women 50-54 CRW East Windsor, CT
6 Lynn Cochrane 1:03:48.81 Women 50-54 Cycling Concepts Racing Team Ivoryton, CT
7 Donna Davis 1:14:57.01 Women 50-54 Cycling Concepts Racing Team windsor, CT
1 Patricia Karter 1:08:49.74 Women 55-59 Blue Hills Cycling Club Milton, MA
1 Judy Caron 1:06:14.30 Women 60-64 Team S2 Concord, NH
2 Bonnie Losick 1:16:22.83 Women 60-64 Greenfield, MA
1 Pamela Blalock, John Bayley 0:52:19.50 Tandem Ride Studio Cafe Watertown, MA
2 Jim Dannis, Sandy Dannis 0:59:59.06 Tandem Is She Pedaling? Dalton, NH
1 Roland Kays 1:08:32.51 Unicycle Personal Rollercoaster Albany, NY
2 Steve Relles 1:11:35.99 Unicycle Personal Rollercoaster Unicycle Team Delmar, NY
1 Todd Holland 0:49:13.60 Vintage Bikes Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
2 Andy Reed 0:50:46.36 Vintage Bikes HRRT Niskayuna, NY
3 J. Craig Robertson 0:55:36.00 Vintage Bikes Battenkill-United Williamstown, MA
4 Bill Talbot 1:09:01.08 Vintage Bikes OLD STEEL New Hartford, CT
5 James Hubbard 1:12:31.53 Vintage Bikes Kensington, CT
6 Peter Waite 1:21:19.00 Vintage Bikes Glastonbury, CT
7 D. Scott Ebersole 1:37:17.14 Vintage Bikes V-CC New England Section Colchester, CT